• Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Vkontakte Icon

Art Prospect Event Schedule

(Times listed are Moscow Standard Time GMT+3)

Thursday, October 15, 2020

12:00–12:30

St. Petersburg, Bol’shoi Prospect, V.O. d.47

I CAN FEEL THE DISTANCE, performance

Fedor Hiroshiga

 

13:00–17:00

St. Petersburg, Third Place, Liteiny Prospect d. 62

No Gatherings of More than Two 

Interdisciplinary Collective “Techno Poetry” 

Registration: https://artprospect.timepad.ru/event/1454625/

 

14:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with artist Nikita Seleznev (in Russian)

 

14:00–17:00

St. Petersburg, Severny pr. D. 89 k. 4

“Our” Home Photo Studio on the Balcony 

Galina Yaptik 

 

16:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Voices of the street as an impulse for public art 

Live with artist Nadya Sayapina (in Russian)

 

17:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with artist Nastya Babitskaya (in Russian)

 

17:00–20:00

Kunsthalle nummer sieben

21 Bolshaya Zelenina Street, St. Petersburg, Russia

The Trunk of MorMir20 

Artists: Alisha Wessler, Ivan Chemakin, Vadim Kondakov, Nestor Engelke, Alexander Tsikarishvili, Semyon Motolyanets, Veronika Rudyeva-Ryazantseva, Tonya Fa, Daniil Vasiliev, Vadim Mikhailov, Liza Tsikarishvili, Nadya Gorokhova, Leonid Tskhe, Vladimir Lilo, Piotr Diakov, Tanya Chernomordova, Oleg Hmelyov, Valeriy Morozov, Sergey Tikhonov, Petr Shvetsov, Andrei Rud'ev, Valtron, Greht.

 

18:00

Online Zoom Discussion as a part of ArtsLink Assembly 2020: Radical Hospitality

Inside Out:  Art Prospect 2020. How social distancing, Covid, and digital technology are changing our concept of public spaces.  A conversation with Kendal Henry, Director of Percent for Art, NYC, and Art Prospect artist Anne Albagli (USA), Nastya Babitskaya (Russia), Olesya Ilyenok (Russia), Lera Lerner (Russia), and  Nadya Sayapina (Belarus)

Registration:

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/artslink-assembly-2020-radical-hospitality-october-12-november-13-tickets-122581413307

 

18:00–19:00

UTC+3

Zoom

What happens next, for instance (performance)

Victoria Myronyuk

Participants’ balconies, virtual space. Booking required.

Choose a session time and date and tick the appropriate checkbox here: https://doodle.com/poll/kwrcf9agee4kphs5

Confirm your booking with chtobudetdalshenaprimer@gmail.com stating the date and time.

 

20:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with interdisciplinary collective “Techno Poetry” (in Russian)

Techno-Poetry acquaints viewers with the heroes of their play, talk about themselves, ask questions of each other, and give viewers the opportunity to ask questions themselves.  (In Russian) 

Participants: Marina Shamova, Anton Komandirov, Anastasiya Vepreva, Roman Osminkin 

 

Friday, October 16, 2020 

12:00–12:30

St. Petersburg, Bol’shoi Prospect, V.O. d.47

I CAN FEEL THE DISTANCE, performance

Fedor Hiroshiga

 

13:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with artist Sasha Zubritskaya (in Russian) 

 

13:00–17:00

St. Petersburg, Third Place, Liteiny Prospect d. 62

No Gatherings of More than Two 

Interdisciplinary Collective “Techno Poetry” 

Registration: https://artprospect.timepad.ru/event/1454625/

 

14:00–17:00

St. Petersburg, Severny pr. D. 89 k. 4

“Our” Home Photo Studio on the Balcony 

Galina Yaptik 

 

14:00–19:00 (UTC+5)

Yekaterinburg, Lesnoy-w, Avtovokzal.  Closest address for orientation: ulitsa Moskovskaya d. 2185 

Autumn in a Collective Garden 

Anna and Vitaly Chereponovy 

 

17:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with artist Tonya Fa (in Russian)

 

17:00–20:00

Kunsthalle nummer sieben

21 Bolshaya Zelenina Street, St. Petersburg, Russia

The Trunk of MorMir20 

Artists: Alisha Wessler, Ivan Chemakin, Vadim Kondakov, Nestor Engelke, Alexander Tsikarishvili, Semyon Motolyanets, Veronika Rudyeva-Ryazantseva, Tonya Fa, Daniil Vasiliev, Vadim Mikhailov, Liza Tsikarishvili, Nadya Gorokhova, Leonid Tskhe, Vladimir Lilo, Piotr Diakov, Tanya Chernomordova, Oleg Hmelyov, Valeriy Morozov, Sergey Tikhonov, Petr Shvetsov, Andrei Rud'ev, Valtron, Greht.

 

18:00–19:30

Zoom Discussion as a part of ArtsLink Assembly 2020: Radical Hospitality

Presentation of the publication “A Miracle or Misunderstanding social practice art in the countries of the Art Prospect Network: Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Kazkhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Tajikistan, Ukraine, and Uzbekistan.” Publisher: CEC ArtsLink, New York (USA), St. Petersburg (Russia)  

Viktor Misiano, curator and art theoretician, discusses social practice art with Data Chigholashvili (Georgia), Anna Chistoserdova (Belarus), Ruthie Jenrbekova (Kazakhstan), Eva Khachatryan (Armenia), and Maria Vilkovisky (Kazakhstan).

Registration: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/artslink-assembly-2020-radical-hospitality-october-12-november-13-tickets-122581413307

 

19:00–20:00

UTC+3

Zoom

What happens next, for instance. (performance) 

Victoria Myronyuk

Participants’ balconies, virtual space. Booking required.

Choose a session time and date and tick the appropriate checkbox here: https://doodle.com/poll/kwrcf9agee4kphs5

Confirm your booking with chtobudetdalshenaprimer@gmail.com stating the date and time.

 

20:00–20:30

St. Petersburg, ulitsa Egorova, d. 28. Two windows on the 5th floor – location of the play, alley between Egorova 25 and Egorova 27 – Alarm System, a play in lights.  

Nastya Makarenko, Anna Tereshkina

 

21:00

Festival Instagram  @art_prospect

Dirtball: Fruiting Body 

Live with artist Walker Tufts (KOSMOLGYM) (In English)

Saturday, October 17, 2020

10:00

Chuvash Republic, Khyymlakasy, outside of 12 Verkhanaya Street

Our House (Consumers)

Fedor Dubrovin

 

11:00–11:30

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

One Person Picket

Live with artist Pasha Cas 

 

12:00–12:30

St. Petersburg, Bol’shoi Prospect, V.O. d.47

I CAN FEEL THE DISTANCE, performance

Fedor Hiroshiga

 

13:00 

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with artist Fedor Dubrovkin (in Russian) 

 

13:00–14:00

UTC+3

Zoom

What happens next, for instance. (performance) 

Victoria Myronyuk

Participants’ balconies, virtual space. Booking required.

Choose a session time and date and tick the appropriate checkbox here: https://doodle.com/poll/kwrcf9agee4kphs5

Confirm your booking with chtobudetdalshenaprimer@gmail.com stating the date and time.

 

13:00–17:00

St. Petersburg, Third Place, Liteiny Prospect d. 62

No Gatherings of More than Two 

Interdisciplinary Collective “Techno Poetry” 

Registration: https://artprospect.timepad.ru/event/1454625/

 

14:00–17:00

St. Petersburg, Severny pr. D. 89 k. 4

“Our” Home Photo Studio on the Balcony 

Galina Yaptik 

 

14:00–19:00

Kunsthalle nummer sieben

21 Bolshaya Zelenina Street, St. Petersburg, Russia

The Trunk of MorMir20 

Artists: Alisha Wessler, Ivan Chemakin, Vadim Kondakov, Nestor Engelke, Alexander Tsikarishvili, Semyon Motolyanets, Veronika Rudyeva-Ryazantseva, Tonya Fa, Daniil Vasiliev, Vadim Mikhailov, Liza Tsikarishvili, Nadya Gorokhova, Leonid Tskhe, Vladimir Lilo, Piotr Diakov, Tanya Chernomordova, Oleg Hmelyov, Valeriy Morozov, Sergey Tikhonov, Petr Shvetsov, Andrei Rud'ev, Valtron, Greht.

 

14:00–19:00 (UTC+5)

Yekaterinburg, Lesnoy-w, Avtovokzal.  Closest address for orientation: ulitsa Moskovskaya d. 218

Autumn in a Collective Garden 

Anna and Vitaly Chereponovy 

 

15:00

Festival Instagram  @art_prospect

Live with artists Marina Shamova and Nadezda Ishkinyaeva (In Russian)

 

16:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Let’s warm up this time, performance 

Live-streamed performance

Ulyana Erokhina

 

16:00

St. Petersburg, ul. Fedor Abramova, d. 4

WindOurs, performance  

Liubov Chernysheva

 

17:00

Festival Instagram @robhickmanindustries

Symbolic Crossing of the 1st Krasnensky Bridge

Live streaming of the performance in NYC (in English)

Robert Hickman

 

18:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

REMAINING: treasure of memory 

Live with artist Terry Hardy in Lawrenceville, Georgia (In English)

 

20:00–20:30

St. Petersburg, ulitsa Egorova, d. 28. Two windows on the 5th floor – location of the play, alley between Egorova 25 and Egorova 27 – Alarm System, a play in lights

Nastya Makarenko, Anna Tereshkina

Sunday, October 18, 2020

11:00–11:30

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with artist Khurshed Rasulzade in Dushanbe, Tajikistan (In Russian)

 

12:00–12:30

St. Petersburg, Bol’shoi Prospect, V.O. d.47

I CAN FEEL THE DISTANCE, performance

Fedor Hiroshiga

 

13:00–17:00

St. Petersburg, Third Place, Liteiny Prospect d. 62

No Gatherings of More than Two 

Interdisciplinary Collective “Techno Poetry” 

Registration: https://artprospect.timepad.ru/event/1454625/

 

14:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with the artist Dagnini (In Russian)

 

14:00–17:00

St. Petersburg, Severny pr. D. 89 k. 4

“Our” Home Photo Studio on the Balcony 

Galina Yaptik

15:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Live with artist Maryam Talibdzhanova

 

16:00–17:00

UTC+3

Zoom

What happens next, for instance (performance) 

Victoria Myronyuk

Participants’ balconies, virtual space. Booking required.

Choose a session time and date and tick the appropriate checkbox here: https://doodle.com/poll/kwrcf9agee4kphs5

Confirm your booking with chtobudetdalshenaprimer@gmail.com stating the date and time.

 

14:00–19:00

Kunsthalle nummer sieben

21 Bolshaya Zelenina Street, St. Petersburg, Russia

The Trunk of MorMir20 

Artists: Alisha Wessler, Ivan Chemakin, Vadim Kondakov, Nestor Engelke, Alexander Tsikarishvili, Semyon Motolyanets, Veronika Rudyeva-Ryazantseva, Tonya Fa, Daniil Vasiliev, Vadim Mikhailov, Liza Tsikarishvili, Nadya Gorokhova, Leonid Tskhe, Vladimir Lilo, Piotr Diakov, Tanya Chernomordova, Oleg Hmelyov, Valeriy Morozov, Sergey Tikhonov, Petr Shvetsov, Andrei Rud'ev, Valtron, Greht.

19:30
Festival Instagram @art_prospect
Live with artist Anna Tereshkina and Nastya Makarenko

 

20:00–20:30

St. Petersburg, ulitsa Egorova, d. 28. Two windows on the 5th floor – location of the play, alley between Egorova 25 and Egorova 27 – Alarm System, a play in lights

Nastya Makarenko, Anna Tereshkina

 

21:00

Festival Instagram @art_prospect

Kitchen Jam, household sound improvisation 

Participants: Aleksandra Melnikova (nonmusical instruments), Evgenyi Pisarchenko (synthesizer), Anton Lunakov (guitar) 

 
 

ART PROSPECT

subscribe to our news

 

© 2020 Art Prospect